from 06/09/2026 to 07/09/2026
2 adults 1 room
Particulier

Les Rêves de Baie de Somme<br>

45 Rue D'Ercourt - 80870 BEHEN
  • Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
  • table-dhotes-chambre-dhotes-spa--baie-de-somme.jpg
  • La maison vue du jardin Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
  • La chambre d'hôtes confort n°3 avec vue sur le jardin
  • Le petit déjeuner : de bons produits sucrés , salés et maison
  • spa-privatif-week-end-amoureux-baie-de-somme.jpg
  • Exemple de plats servis à la table d'hôtes
  • Le diner gastronomique à la table d'hôtes
  • La terrasse ensoleillée et le jardin fleuri et arboré
  • La ficelle picarde revisitée par José , servie à la table d'hôtes
  • La chambre confort N°4 pour 2 adultes uniquement
  • Petit plaisir :  champagne et macarons
  • Les ravioles maison servies à la table d'hôtes
  • La chambre d'hôtes vintage décorée dans le style des années 80.
  • Le salon commun avec TV et bibliothèque
  • Les quenelles à la pêche servies à la table d'hôtes
  • La chambre d'hôtes de charme avec vue sur le jardin et coin salon
  • Le mignon de porc servi à la table d'hôtes
  • Le baba aux fruits rouges servi à la table d'hôtes
  • La chambre confort pour 2 adultes uniquement avec grande salle de bains
  • La pintade servie à la table d'hôtes
  • L'entremet au cassis servi en dessert à la table d'hôtes
  • Le petit déjeuner gourmand , sucré et salé , à la carte
  • Chambre Années 80 Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
  • La table d'hôtes gastronomique
  • La vue sur le jardin et la campagne de la chambre confort N°3
  • La table d'hôtes dans la salle à manger réalisée avec des caisses de vins
  • Le parking sécurisé et le garage pour motos et vélos
  • Coucher de soleil sur la campagne à Béhen
  • Les Rêves de Baie de Somme Chambres d'hôtes
  • Le parking peut accueillir des véhicules avec remorque
  • Itinéraire vers Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
  • L'établissement Les Rêves de Baie de Somme vue du jardin
  • Les Rêves de Baie de Somme by night
Your search on the chosen dates does not give any results. However, other dates are available.
Possible arrivals for 2 persons and 1 night.
Sunday
06/09
Not available
Monday
07/09
Not available
Tuesday
08/09
Not available
Wednesday
09/09
Not available
Thursday
10/09
Not available
Friday
11/09
Not available
Saturday
12/09
Not available

Offer a gift voucher

Gift voucher EUR

How does it work ?

Choose an amount, pay then send your gift voucher to whom you want. It is very simple !

You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift voucher as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Choose your amount

€35
€50
€100
€150
€200
€250

Offer as a gift
Value
€180

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 4 _ Adults Only_

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€200

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 4 _ Adults Only_, Dinner at the table d'hôtes

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€220

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 4 _ Adults Only_

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€230

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 4 _ Adults Only_, Dinner at the table d'hôtes

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€260

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 4 _ Adults Only_, Dinner at the table d'hôtes

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€270

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 4 _ Adults Only_, Dinner at the table d'hôtes

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€280

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€330

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, Dinner at the table d'hôtes

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€380

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, Dinner at the table d'hôtes

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Value
€440

Gift card valid 12 months

On offers Access to the Spa / room / day, COMFORT Room N°2 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room N°3 GARDEN VIEW Adults Only, COMFORT Room No. 1 (large bathroom) Adults Only, Dinner at the table d'hôtes, Parking space

How does it work ? Choose a card, pay then send your gift card to whom you want. It is very simple !
You will receive with your confirmation of purchase a PDF as attachment containing the gift card as well as the information concerning the establishment. Download this PDF then send by e-mail to the person of your choice.

Close
Gift card

Les Rêves de Baie de Somme<br>

45 Rue D'Ercourt - 80870 BEHEN
Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
table-dhotes-chambre-dhotes-spa--baie-de-somme.jpg
La maison vue du jardin Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
La chambre d'hôtes confort n°3 avec vue sur le jardin
Le petit déjeuner : de bons produits sucrés , salés et maison
spa-privatif-week-end-amoureux-baie-de-somme.jpg
Exemple de plats servis à la table d'hôtes
Le diner gastronomique à la table d'hôtes
La terrasse ensoleillée et le jardin fleuri et arboré
La ficelle picarde revisitée par José , servie à la table d'hôtes
La chambre confort N°4 pour 2 adultes uniquement
Petit plaisir :  champagne et macarons
Les ravioles maison servies à la table d'hôtes
La chambre d'hôtes vintage décorée dans le style des années 80.
Le salon commun avec TV et bibliothèque
Les quenelles à la pêche servies à la table d'hôtes
La chambre d'hôtes de charme avec vue sur le jardin et coin salon
Le mignon de porc servi à la table d'hôtes
Le baba aux fruits rouges servi à la table d'hôtes
La chambre confort pour 2 adultes uniquement avec grande salle de bains
La pintade servie à la table d'hôtes
L'entremet au cassis servi en dessert à la table d'hôtes
Le petit déjeuner gourmand , sucré et salé , à la carte
Chambre Années 80 Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
La table d'hôtes gastronomique
La vue sur le jardin et la campagne de la chambre confort N°3
La table d'hôtes dans la salle à manger réalisée avec des caisses de vins
Le parking sécurisé et le garage pour motos et vélos
Coucher de soleil sur la campagne à Béhen
Les Rêves de Baie de Somme Chambres d'hôtes
Le parking peut accueillir des véhicules avec remorque
Itinéraire vers Les Rêves de Baie de Somme
L'établissement Les Rêves de Baie de Somme vue du jardin
Les Rêves de Baie de Somme by night
Close

Charming bed and breakfast with table d'hôtes

and spa at the gateway to the Bay of Somme.

A timeless interlude, combining relaxation and gastronomy.

and quiet. Just about twenty minutes away.

from Saint-Valery-sur-Somme,

Enjoy an experience designed for two, far from the hustle and bustle

4 charming guest rooms :

99 to 120 euros / night / 2 adults, breakfast included

and from 2 consecutive nights in high season:

110 euros/ night / 2 adults, breakfast included

1. Unusual accommodation :

There Vintage 1980s bedroom 150 euros / night / 2 adults, breakfast included

By prior reservation only:

Dinner at the Table d'hôtes : set menu 40 euros / person.

complimentary aperitif and coffee

Private spa access (1 hour / 2 people / 30 euros)

Due to a technical problem, the spa will be closed until further notice.

Professional establishment open all year round.

Please feel free to contact us for any information.

 

Secure and free parking in the courtyard of the house and garage for motorcycles and bicycles on request.

 

Our establishment is dedicated to relaxation,

It is not suitable for accommodating children and babies .

 

Arrivals are between 5pm and 8pm- Departures before 10:30 am

To ensure the best welcome and quality of service, arrival and departure times as well as dinner services are available.

(7pm) and breakfast (between 8am and 9am)

are FIXED and cannot be changed, thank you for your understanding.

 

We welcome you in French, English and German.

 

Pets are not allowed.

No prepayment, credit card as guarantee (book now and pay on site).

Don't hesitate to take out cancellation insurance, even for just one night.

50% prepayment for long stays (from 4 nights).

(Remember to take out cancellation insurance!)

Best price guaranteed on our website!

Payment on site in cash, bank card, holiday vouchers or connected holiday vouchers .

We no longer accept cheques or 100 euro and 200 euro bills, thank you for your understanding.

 

We welcome you all year round to our large and elegant home, completely renovated by us in 2022, in the countryside (peaceful and away from the crowds) , south of Abbeville , at the gateway to the Bay of Somme (22 km from Saint Valery sur Somme ) and not far from the cliffs (26 km from Ault , 31 km from the Tréport and Mers les Bains ). We are 5 minutes from the A28 , 15 minutes from the A16 , 2 hours from Lille , 2 hours 30 minutes from Paris , 1 hour 15 minutes from Calais (Eurotunnel Le Shuttle/Ferry) and 3 hours 20 minutes from Brussels .

 

Our four charming guest rooms These tastefully decorated rooms are located on the first floor, offering beautiful, spacious and bright rooms of at least 20 m2, with parquet flooring, a private bathroom, a very comfortable queen-size bed (160X200), a desk, and a welcome tray (kettle and pod coffee machine). Two of them have a view of the flowery and wooded garden.

Fans of the 80s, come and discover our new unusual accommodation. The 100% 80s room ! Come and enjoy this 30 m² room equipped with a very comfortable 180x200 bed, a private shower room, a fully equipped 80s lounge area (audio and video cassettes, records, books, games, etc.), and, best of all, an arcade machine! More than just a night in a bed and breakfast, it's a trip back to the 80s!

 

We offer meals ( gourmet breakfasts (sweet and savory) à la carte and gourmet dinners ) homemade by José (owner and chef) and with quality, local and seasonal products.

José, trained in prestigious establishments (starred restaurants), cultivates his own vegetable garden and incorporates his vegetables, fruits and aromatic plants into his dishes, whether they are revisits of regional recipes or original creations.

Expertise, creativity and local products define his cuisine.

Since everything is homemade, advance booking of the table d'hôtes is essential!

 

Like in a hotel, in addition to the relaxation area ( private spa ) you can enjoy the lounge with library and tourist information, the terrace and the large garden .

 

Staying in our guest house means enjoying a warm welcome , kindness , and good service. tourist advice from the owners, quality accommodation and professional service .

For a getaway in the Bay of Somme , a romantic weekend , a few days to unwind , a stay to visit and/or relax , we are here and always welcome you with a smile.

 

Things to do: beautiful walks all around the house, in the countryside.

Things to see within 30 minutes of our location:

the Picardy coastline at Mers-les-Bains, the colorful Belle Époque villas, the Bois de Cise and its pretty chapel, Ault and its majestic cliffs, Cayeux-sur-mer where there is the longest boardwalk and more than 500 beach huts and the point of Hourdel where many seals and harbor seals rest peacefully ,

Explore the Bay of Somme one of the most beautiful bays in the world , visit Abbeville and its Saint Vulfran collegiate church, its Emonville and Bouvaque parks, enter the immense Amiens cathedral and sail by boat in the hortillonnages, walk or cycle along the banks ofSum ,

the Normandy coast (the cliffs of Tréport ),

on foot , by bike , by train , by boat in the Bay or at Le Tréport   , in boats ......

For any stay at our establishment, we offer you " The Instant Pass ":a tourist pass, which will allow you to discover our region from the Bay of Somme to the Alabaster Coast via the Bay of Authie and the Somme Valley.

By guiding you towards partners in various sectors of local tourism, you will enjoy benefits at each of them by showing your Pass!

 

Enjoy your stay in the countryside: Calm, nature, gastronomy, comfort, relaxation and well-being.

 

The pleasure of taking time for yourself in a suitable setting with added welcome and hospitality .

Treat yourself to a break from time,

between relaxation, gastronomy and absolute calm.

 

Just about twenty minutes from

Saint-Valery-sur-Somme,

Enjoy an experience designed for two.

away from the hustle and bustle

View availability

The spa will be closed from 09/06/26 to 19/06/26

Thank you for your understanding.

Romantic getaway:

Enjoy a complete experience

Night in a charming room

Access to the fully private spa

Homemade gourmet dinner

Gourmet breakfast

  Book my stay here

A break for two

To meet again.

To slow down.

Enjoy the moment to the fullest.

Spa just for you

Dinner with refined flavors

Calm and serenity

A suspended moment, far from everyday life.

Our Private Spa and Wellness Area

Enjoy a fully private wellness space just for the two of you.

Just you… and letting go.

The Gastronomic Table d'Hôtes

Each dinner is homemade, using fresh, seasonal produce.

Locally inspired cuisine

Local produce and garden-fresh ingredients

Warm atmosphere

Much more than a meal: a true moment of pleasure and sharing.

A natural and peaceful setting

Located in the peaceful countryside,

Les Rêves de Baie de Somme welcomes you to an environment conducive to relaxation.

Just 20 minutes from the Bay of Somme

Far from the tourist crowds

Ideal for recharging your batteries

Comfortable rooms

Carefully decorated rooms, designed for your well-being.

Quality bedding

A calm and relaxing atmosphere

Peace and nature

Ready to experience it?

Treat yourself to a unique getaway in the Bay of Somme.

View availability

Book my stay

 

 

 

 


Services

  • Bar
  • Bike storage
  • Board games
  • Breakfast
  • Coffee maker with pods
  • Courtesy tray
  • Courtyard
  • Electric kettle
  • Fireplace
  • Free high-speed WiFi
  • Free parking
  • Garage
  • Garden
  • Garden furniture
  • Guest Table
  • Hairdryer
  • Heating
  • Hiking
  • Jacuzzi
  • Library
  • Living area
  • Lounge
  • Motorcycle shelter
  • Near to Owner
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Private car park
  • Private shower room
  • Separate toilet
  • Spa
  • Terrace
  • Tourist information

Payment methods

  • ANCV Connect
  • Bank card
  • Cash
  • Holiday cheques (french holiday vouchers)
  • Secure online payment

Spoken languages

English
French
German
 
Finalize booking